Oconee Chamber
Georgia's most suitable place to call home.
Fall Festival

Arts & Crafts Festival
Saturday, October 21, 2017
9:00am - 4:00pm
In Historic Downtown Watkinsville
 

​The Oconee Chamber Fall Festival was started in 1974 and today is known as a premiere Arts & Crafts festival. It is held annually on the 3rd Saturday in October, in Historic Downtown Watkinsville. With  over 200+ booth and 20,000 in attendance, this one day, outdoor festival is the largest arts & crafts venue in the area. 

Presented by: 

Other Information about the Fall Festival:

2017 Fall Festival Vendors
100 Juturna, Inc. Harvest Sponsor
101 Wood N Creations Roxanne Lunsford
102 Alchemistry Store Youngji Meier
103 Little Light Co. Beth Hughes
104 Vince & Rose Marisela Harris
107 Country Junction Lynda Lanham
108 Wethington Custom Creations  Brooke Wethington
109 Ecuardian Art Johanna Nunez
110 Cupcakes by Meagan Meagan Bond
111 Lonesome Pine Jewelry Jo Beth Guest
112 Sun & Moon Atellier Dawn Barrow
​113 The Maskmaker Shop Jeanne Wesson
114 Creations by Knox Bob Knox
133 Little Light Co. Beth Hughes
134 Walton EMC Harvest Sponsor
135 The Greenbriar Steven Nedza
136 Callaway Clay Joe Callaway
137 Got 2 Love it Jewelry Kayla Ward
138 Southern Pickens Deanna Bussanich
139 Popi & Mimi's Pecans John Miles
146 Classic City Gift Travis Ebbert
200 Fall Festival Information   
201 Stamped & Finch Lindsey Warren
202 The Mad Crafter Lindsay Carr
203 Kerry Granger  
204 Powders & Paint Face Art & Tattoos Nikki Jones
205 Dazzlers by Jan Jan Cox
206 Little Shepsters Capes Jacki Shepstone
207 Sweet Pea Collections Maryanne Orr
208 Ann Peden Jewelry Ann Peden
210 Peaches & Grits Paris Epps
211 Evergreen Bob Lampley
212 Let's Get Creative Wendy Stephens
213 Whirly Wraps Mercedes Dewey
214 Rainbow Peg Dolls Sophie Lewis
215 Estelline Designs Esther Tomlinson
216-217 Curbside Services Sponsor
218-219 Zeebows Gail Mathews
220 Goochs Hollow Woodworks Calvin Gooch
221 Bows by Lisa Luann Lisa Luann
222 Diane Wampole  
223 Simply Southard Margarie Southard
224 Carol Lamb  
225 Natty Michelle Paperie Natalie Kilgore
226 Burks Southern Charm Andrea Funderburk
227 Simple Truths Designs Marsha Zuber
228 That Special Touch Leslie Cunningham
229 Papaw's Wood Art Winfred Whitehead
230 Unique Crafts Florence Rice
231 Jubilee Crafts Megan Sullivan
232 Bonedance Jewelry Design Rachel Columb
233 Wally Bee's Honey Lynn Batchelor
234 D & M Crafts Sharon Parsons
235 Specialty Copper David Hadid
236-237 Dragonfly Candles Mark Dodd
238 Polished Wood & Stone Shylo Dyche
239 Sweet Tea's Soap Beth Barton
240 Mize Wood N Glass Ron Mize
241 101 Collars Jennifer Smith
242-243 321 Pottery, Inc. Matt Powelson
244 Glitter Sisters Sandy Slaick
245-246 Sal Gal Designs Salli Cupstid
247 Billup Grove Baptist Church Brenda Watson
248 KCD Creations Kitty Dix
249 That Soap Place Luann Shutley
250 Deedy's Creations Ed Lewis
251-252 Overholt Wood 'n Craft Clayton Overholt
253 Precious Angel Originals Robbye Porterfield
254 Crafty Creations Jeannie Terhune
255 Kritter Getter Kenny Anglin
256  Jewelry by Julia Julia McElhannon
258 Overwhelmed Creations Robin Edwards
259 Chic Sisters Designs Katy Sailors
260 The Painted Frog Studio Jacklyn Sloan
261 Eugene Swain  
304 John's Jigsaws John Amos
305 Fun Stuff Pottery Lynn Phillips
306 Level 3 Jewelry Hal Hoffman
307 Handful of Memories Dud Dempsey
308 Daisy Bug Designs Heather Miller
310 Walker Road Designs Krista Breedlove
311 The ColorLife Studio Karen Rogeberg
312 HomeTown Old Fashioned Hard Candy  Steve Jacobs
313 Quite a Pair Keepsakes Shannon Daniel
314 Graceful Designs Shannon Dempsey
315 Happy Tailwaggers Kimberly Kavanaugh
317 A Little Dazzle Do Ya Nancy McVey
318 HSR, Inc. Gayla Creech
319 Janet's Crafts Janet Moorhead
320 Delicious Bakery Goods Patricia Lee
321 Christmas Personalized Nursery Jasumati Patel
322 Esmeraldaz Carolyn Dalusky
323 Purple V Soaps Kendra Bullard
324 Harmony Oaks Farms Karen Kerlin
325 Tea Times Chimes Wendy Wardner
326 Custom Rustic Coolers Bill Baker
327 Derry & Tex Designs Erin Johnson
328 Chile Today Hot Tamale Kathy Batten
329 Georgia Tie-Dye Co. Cindy Dennis
330 Abby's Art Abby English
331 Bud & Bee Handcrafted Soaps Linda Carroll
332 Manbug Pottery Dan Truett
333-334 Oconee Minerals Chet Karwoski
335 Doggie Bags Christine Wyman
336 The Art of Sara Sturges Sara Sturges
337 Ten 9 Designs Vanessa Platt
338 Wood Craft Toys Mark Puckett
339 Cute-Z Craft-E Creations Sheila White
340 Karin's Creations Karin McEndree
341 C & E Crafts Edna Fisher
342 Flowerpot Friends Cheryl Healy
343 Bisque America Connie Flaherty
344 World Gifts Joseph Adeshakin
345 Allegiance Beard Co. Alex Miranda
346 Dave's Heaven Sent Sauce Kelly Chase
347 Recycled Treasures Delores Pritchett
348 Idle Hour Stained Glass Sheila Beckham
349 Georgia Totes Mary McKinney
350 AS Lindsley Anita Lindsley
351 Mitch Palmer  
352 Ivy Mist Candles Stacey Beasley
353 Happy Valley Pottery Kathy Chappelle
354 Easley Erin Creative Erin Holmes
355 Phickles Pickles Phin Tillman
356 Farmhouse PoundCakes Ellen Dawe
357-358 The Polka Dotted Door Darlene Bennett
359-360 Crossroads Antiques Tim McCommons
361 James Greene
500 Louie Herron Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Harvest Sponsor
502 Simply Cozy Soy Quela Weathers
503 Forte Couture Amy Khawly
504 Adjective by Abby Abby Hill
507 Glassified Glass Studio Jonna Wood
508 Chloe's Designs Chloe Fambrough
511 Oconee County Library Friends Carol Gornto
512-513 The Bruce's Eyeview Jackie Bruce 
516 Sand Art for Kids Patty Tallman
517 Crafty Mom of Georgia Gina Amy
520-521 North Georgia Elfworks Thomas Carr  
528 Neon & Juma   Kerstin Ruthberg      
529 UNG Habitat for Humanity Randall Parish
Lawn of Rocket Gym Keep Oconee County Beautiful Commission 
  • Hayrides are for transportation to and from select parking lots ONLY; Harris Shoals Park & Southwire on Barnett Shoals Rd. 
  • KidZone: Rock Climbing wall, Spider Jump, Inflatables, Pony rides, Mechanical bull ride, Train ride (small children).
  • Pets are not allowed in the Festival area, NO EXCEPTIONS. Please plan accordingly.
  • Free Parking.
  • Free Admission.
  • We are a smoke free festival. No smoking in booths or the festival area.
For more information, call the chamber office or email jestess@oconeechamber.org 
​We have opened up a new area for craft booth spaces. Please download the map for updated information. 
2017 Festival Map.pdf
click to download
2017 Food Vendors:
209 Repicci's Italian Ice Sharon Benton
257 Chick-fil-A Jamie Cheek
300 Oconee Lions Club Wayne Turnbull
301 Marrs Kettlecorn & Funnel Cakes Janine Marrs
302 The Peanut Man Jeannifer Clouse
303 LL's Lil Orbits Christy Scott
309 Fox's Pizza Betty Walton
316 Venice Gelato Cedric Seamon
400 Wicked Good Bites Leesa Moore
401 The Kitchen Ella Clarke
402-403 Southpaw BBQ Rusty Maddox
404 Blueberry's Gardens Deborah Sweatman
405-406 International Concessions Mert Aydin
407 D & K Larry Fort
408 Applewhite Catering Willie Applegate
409 Bird's Concessions Steve Birdsong
410 Just Dogs & Burgers Susan Kirk
411-412 Kendra Locke Concessions Kendra Locke
413 Hobie Pop Kettlecorn Jon Holland
414-415 Southern Fried Factory Sam Alawar
416-417 Judy's BBQ Judy Hand
418-419 The Wacky Tomatoe Lynn Almourawed
420 C & K Concessions Kellye Arden
518-519 Hillbilly Bob's Soda Barry Muse
522 Not Just Nuts Raymond Phoenix
530,531,532 Kona Ice Jeff Thomas
 



If you are interested in a Fall Festival sponsorship, please contact Julia at jestess@oconeechamber.org or call 706-769-7947. Please see the Fall Festival Sponsor Benefits Package brochure for details on the levels of sponsorships available. 
Fall Festival Sponsor benefits package.pdf
click to download

Harvest Sponsors:

Autumn Sponsors:

Pumpkin Sponsors:

In-Kind Sponsors: